Carlisleprogrammes.co.uk
Carlisleprogrammes.co.uk
  P  W  L  D   F   A Pts
 1.Sunderland Reserves            38 24  5  9 102  51  57
 2.Gateshead Reserves             38 25  7  6 105  48  56
 3.Middlesbrough Reserves         38 24  8  6  91  46  54
 4.North Shields                  38 21 10  7  89  65  49
 5.Hartlepols United Reserves     38 17 12  9  62  62  43
 6.West Stanley                   38 18 15  5  87  74  41
 7.Consett                        38 18 16  4  87  75  40
 8.Blyth Spartans                 38 15 13 10  62  60  40
 9.Ashington                      38 16 15  7  81  70  39
10.Horden C.W.                    38 17 18  3  60  66  37
11.Stockton                       38 13 15 10  57  59  36
12.Spennymoor United              38 14 17  7  70  69  35
13.Darlington Reserves            38 15 18  5  65  68  35
14.Carlisle United Reserves       38 14 17  7  61  65  35
15.South Shields                  38 17 20  1  65  79  35
16.Workington                     38 14 18  6  80  98  34
17.Murton C.W.                    38 12 19  7  65  85  31
18.Annfield Plain                 38 11 18  9  72  96  31
19.Blackhall C.W.                 38  7 25  6  70 115  20
20.Eppleton C.W.                  38  3 29  6  41 121  12
 
23 August 1947 Darlington Res A L 2-3  
30 August 1947 Gateshead Res H W 1-0  
06 September 1947 Hartlepool Res A W 2-1  
13 September 1947 Eppleton C.W H W 2-0  
20 September 1947 Ashington A L 0-1  
27 September 1947 Murton C.W A L 3-4  
04 October 1947 Hartlepool Res H W 2-1  
11 October 1947 Stockton H L 1-3  
18 October 1947 North Shields A L 0-2  
25 October 1947 Annfield Plain H W 3-1  
01 November 1947 West Stanley A L 1-3  
08 November 1947 Middlesbrough Res H W 2-1  
15 November 1947 Spennymoor A D 0-0  
22 November 1947 Consett H L 1-4  
29 November 1947 Murton C.W H L 2-3  
06 December 1947 Hordon C.W H W 2-0  
13 December 1947 Annfield Plain A L 0-3  
20 December 1947 Darlington Res H W 2-1  
25 December 1947 Workington H W 5-3  
26 December 1947 Workington A L 0-1  
27 December 1947 Sunderland Res A D 2-2  
03 January 1948 Gateshead Res A L 2-4  
10 January 1948 Middlesbrough Res A L 2-3  
17 January 1948 Hordon C.W A W 3-2  
24 January 1948 Eppleton C.W A D 1-1  
07 February 1948 Sunderland Res H D 1-1  
14 February 1948 North Shields H L 1-2  
21 February 1948 South Shields A L 2-3  
28 February 1948 Stockton A D 1-1  
06 March 1948 Blackhall C.W H W 2-1  
13 March 1948 Blackhall C.W A L 1-2  
20 March 1948 West Stanley H W 2-0  
27 March 1948 Blyth Spartans A L 0-1  
29 March 1948 South Shields H L 0-1  
03 April 1948 Spennymoor H W 2-1  
10 April 1948 Consett A D 1-1  
17 April 1948 Blyth Spartans H D 1-1  
01 May 1948 Ashington H W 6-3  
Print Print | Sitemap
© Geoff Jackson